FEATURE FILM          TV          STAGE          SHORT FILM          RECORDING          IN CONCERT          VOICE OVER          SPOTLIGHT


FEATURE Film


"Så længe jeg lever" (2017)

Jørgen Hjorting//Director: Ole Bornedal//Prod.: Miso Film

 

“JACKIE” (2016)

JFK // Director: Pablo Larraín // Prod.: Darren Aronofsky

 

“Love and other catastrophes” (2016)

Martin Stampe // Director: Sofie Stougaard // Prod.: Lydholm Film

 

“The Gentle Pain” (2016)

Thorkild Hansen // Director: Carsten Brandt // Prod.: Posthouse Theatre Productions

 

“Villads from Valby” (2015)

Fritz // Director: Frederik Meldal Nørgaard // Prod.: Grasten Film

 

“Emma and Father Christmas” (2015)

Jesper // Director: Søren Frellesen // Prod.: Deluca Film

 

“The summer of ‘92” (2015)

Morten Stig // Director: Kasper Barfoed // Prod.: Meta Film

 

“Itsi Bitsi/Steppeulven” (2014)

Halfdan Rasmussen // Director: OC Madsen // Prod.: Nimbus Film

 

“Antboy” (2013)

CEO Sommersted // Director: Ask Hasselbalch // Prod.: Nimbus Film

 

“The Refugee” (2009)

Troels // Director: Kathrine Windfeld // Prod.: Nimbus Film

 

“Flame&Citron” (2008)

Schalburg Captain // Director: OC Madsen // Prod.: Nimbus Film


TV


“Dicte season 2” (2014)

Johan Poulsen // Directors: Kasper Barfoed. Christian E Christiansen // Prod.: Danish tv-2/Miso Film

 

“The Bridge season 2” (2013)

Niels Madsen // Directors: Morten Arnfred. Kathrine Windfeld // Prod.:

SVT/DR/Nimbus Film

 

“Lapland” (2011)

Teppo // Director: Catherine Morshead // Prod.: BBC

 

“Borgen” (2010)

Lars Bang // Director: Annette K. Olesen // Prod.: DR

 

“The Protectors” (2009)

Krasser // Director: Fabian Wullenweber // Prod.: DR

 

“2900 Happiness” (2009)

Christian // Director: Kari Vidoe // Prod.: Danish TV3


Stage


“The Pillars of the Earth” (2016-2017)

Prior Philip // Director: Jacob Schjødt // Østre Gasværk Theatre

 

“The Tiger Lillies Perform Hamlet” (2014-16)

Hamlet // Director: Martin Tulinius // Republique Theatre, World Tour

 

“Von Trier – Persona Non Grata” (2015)

The Actor // Director: Pelle Koppel // Teater-V, Copenhagen

 

“The Light Princess” (2013)

Mr Grey // Director: Marianne Elliot // National Theatre

 

“Walking With Dinosaurs” (2012 and 2009)

Huxley // Director: Scott Faris. Cameron Wenn // Creature Production Company

 

“The Secret Garden” (2011)

Archibald Craven // Director: Anna Linstrum // Edinburgh Festival Theatre & Royal Alexandra, Toronto

 

“Love Me Tonight”

Henrik // Director: Kenneth Kreutzmann // Gasvaerket Theatre

 

“What Happened” ( 2009)

Caspar // Director: Joachim Hamou // Excellent Meetings

 

“The Wild Party” (2008)

Burrs // Director: Tim Zimmerman // Gladsaxe Theatre

 

“The Light Over Skagen” (2007)

PS Krøyer // Director: Daniel Bohr // New Danish Music Theatre

 

“WEST SIDE STORY” (2006)

Tony // Director: Lars Kaalund // Østre Gasværk Theatre

 

“A Christmas Carol” (2005)

Fred // Director: Vibeke Wrede // Folketeatret Copenhagen

 

“A Midsummer Nights Dream” (2005)

Demetrius // Director: Vibeke Wrede // Folketeatret Copenhagen

 

“The Seagull” (2004)

Konstantin // Director: Søren Spanning // Hippodromen Copenhagen

 

“Tony’n’Tina’s Wedding” (2002)

Tony // Director: Aslak Moe // Det sidste ny teater, Copenhagen

 

“Arsenic and old lace” (2001)

Mortimer Brewster // Director: Lars Knutzon // The Royal Danish Theatre

 

 “Scandal at the Court (Hofskandalen)” (2001)

King Christian 7 // Director: Morten Hovmand // Aalborg Theatre

 

1995-2001 in the company, Aarhus Theatre

 

“The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe” (2000)

Mr Tumnus // Director: Lars Junggreen // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Pirates of Penzance” (2000)

Frederic // Director: Lisa Kent // Aarhus Theatre, 100th Jubilee Show

 

“A Clockwork Orange” (2000)

Alex // Director: Victor Marcussen // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Les Enfants Du Paradis” (1999)

Baptiste // Director: Kim Bjarke // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Les Misérables”

Marius // Director: Mogens Pedersen // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Death of a Salesman”

Happy // Director: Hans Rosenquist // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Skylight”

Edward // Director: Kirsten Peuliche // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Mojo”

Baby // Director: Kim Bjarke //Aarhus Theatre

 

“Twelfth Night”

Valentine // Director: Eydun Johannesen // Aarhus Theatre

 

“The Tinder Box”

The Soldier // Director: Line Krogh // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Rocky Horror Show”

Rocky, A Creation // Director: Lars Junggreen // Aarhus Theatre

 

“Fiddler on the Roof”

Singing Russian // Director: Gillian Gregory // Aarhus Theatre

 


Short Film


"I just want to study" (2017)

Søren//Director: Wagma Khattak//Prod.: Nepenthe Film

 

“In the forest” (2013)

The Father // Director: Lisa Svelmøe // Prod.: 18Frames

 

“The Yes-Sayer”

Jan M // Director: Joachim Hamou // Prod.: Excellent Meetings

 

“M for Marcus”

Janus // Director: Ali Abbasi // Danish Film School, Exam Films

 

“The Black Sheep”

Magnus // Director: Søren Grinderslev // Prod.: Zentropa Productions

 

“Dinosaurs Will Die”

Torben Nyborg // Director: Behrouz Bigdeli // Prod.: Super16

 

“A Definite Winner”

The Coach // Director: Ask Hasselbalch // Prod.: Super16

 

“Love Me Not”

The Man B// Director: Mathias Hovgaard // Prod.: Hey! Productions

 

“The Alliance”

Michael // Director: Ask Hasselbalch // Prod.: Fridthjof Film


Recording


 

THE LIGHT PRINCESS – original cast recording (2015)

(Tori Amos & Samuel Adamson)

 

ELSK MIG I NAT – original cast recording (2009)

(Love Me Tonight, various pop songs)

 

LYSET OVER SKAGEN – original cast recording  (2007)

(The Light Over Skagen, Kim Sørensen & Thomas Høg)

 

HOFSKANDALEN – original cast recording  (2002)

(Scandal at the Court, Bent Fabricius-Bjerre & Niels Brunse)


In Concert


2016 & 2017

 

with Tivoli Ensemble // Conductor: Peter Jensen

(Swing and popular music)

 

2015

 

with Danish Radio Big Band// Conductor: Gerard Presencer

(Jazz – Armstrong and Beiderbecke)

 

with Aalborg Symphony Orchestra // Conductor: David Firman

(Musical Theatre Gala)

 

2014

 

with Odense Symphony Orchestra // Conductor: Martin Nygård Jørgensen

(Celebrating Bent Fabricius-Bjerre 90)

 

2012

 

with Odense Symphony Orchestra // Conductor: James Price

(Songs from Danish Film History)

 

2011

 

with Tivoli Big Band // Conductor: Peder Kragerup

(Swing – Dancing under the stars)

 

with Tivoli Big Band  // Conductor: Peder Kragerup

(Danish popular music, midsummer night)

 

2010

 

with Odense Symphony Orchestra // Conductor: David Firman

(Musical Theatre Songs)

 

2004

 

with Danish Radio Sinfonietta // Conductor: David Firman

(Songs of Rodgers and Hammerstein)

 

2002

 

with Danish Radio Sinfonietta // Conductor: David Firman

(Scandal at the Court in Concert)


Voice Over in Danish


"Beauty and the Beast" - voice of Lumiére

“Home” - voice of Oh

“Dragon Ball Z” – voice of Son Goku

“Curious George” – voice of Man with the yellow hat

“Shrek” – voice of Prince Charming

“Charlie and the chocolate factory” – voice of Willy Wonka

“Rango” – voice of Rango

“Alice in Wonderland” – voice of Mad Hatter

“Flushed Away” – voice of Roddy

“Turbo” – voice of Guy Gagné

“Box Trolls” – voice of Mr Pickles

“Narnia” – voice of Mr Tumnus

“TMNT Movie” – voice of Casey Jones

“Epic” – voice of Grub

“Maya the Bee” – voice of Flip

“Mickey, Donald, Goofy, The Three Musketeers” – voice of The Troubadour

“Alfie Atkins” (Alfons Åberg) – voice of Narrator

“Legends of Chima” – voice of Plovar

“Avengers” – voice of Captain America

“Lego Marvel Avengers” – voice of Captain America

“Iron Man” – voice of Tony Stark

“Danger Mouse” – voice of Danger Mouse

“Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends” – voice of Wilt

“My Gym Partner’s a Monkey” – voice of Adam

“Peter Rabbit” – voice of Mr Tod the Fox

“Phinneas and Ferb” – various

“Lazy Town” – voice of Sportacus

“Sesame Street” – voice of Big Bird

“Roary the racing car” – voice of Roary

“Make it Pop” – voice of Mr Stark

“Koala Brothers” – voice of Buster

“Thomas the tank Engine” – voice of Thomas

“Wow-wow-wubbzy” – voice of singer

“Kika and Bob” - various

“Roy” – various

“Lucky Luke” – voice of RaTaTa and William

“Azur et Asmar” – voice of Djinn Elf

“Dive Olly” – voice of Diver Doug

“Pacman and the ghostly adventures” – voice of Betrayous

“American Dragon” – voice of Huntsman

“Breadwinners” – voice of T-Midi

“Spongebob Squarepants” – various